Personal Data Policy

We attach great importance to the protection of the personal data of the users of this Site and, for this purpose, we have implemented the following policy:

What is personal data?

This refers to any data that can directly name (e.g. a name) or indirectly a natural person (e.g. an identifier, a code).

What data do we collect?

As part of your user experience of our Site, we collect personal data about you.

You can provide us with your personal data in different ways via our Site either:

- directly: creation of a customer account, request of information, participation to contests;

- indirectly: cookies.

We do not collect personal data from third parties.

We take care to collect only strictly necessary data in order to offer you a user experience that is the most pleasant and adapted to your needs and to provide you with the services you have subscribed.

For this purpose, your consent is always required except in cases where we are in the context of the execution of a contract concluded with you (sales contract for example).

Fields that must be filled in are marked with an asterisk.

The data that is likely to be collected are as follows:

Situation that may lead to a collection of personal data

Nature of data collected

Purpose of the treatment carried out by us

Nature of the user’s consent

Length of data retention

Creation of a customer account

Last Name, First Name, Email

Manage the customer relationship; send you personalized offers

Execution of a contract (to be able to answer the service you have subscribed)

3 years from the end of the commercial relation

Information request

Company name, Last name, first name, address, Phone number, email

Send you an answer

Consent

3 years as from the last raise

Sending of a newsletter

Last Name, First Name, Email

Send you

information about

the brand

Consent

Until unsubscription

Sending marketing communication

Last Name, First Name, Email

Send you

commercial communications

Consent

3 years from collection or last contact

Promotional operation (contest)

Last name, First name, address, phone number of contestant

Communicate around the promotional operation

Send you commercial communication

Consent

Duration required for the purpose of this operation

Navigation (data collected by cookies)

(On these points, see paragraph dedicated to cookies)

It should be noted that the retention periods indicated cover both active and in-house conservation.

Who is in charge of the processing?

The controller is the person who determines the purposes and means of the processing. He is directly responsible for compliance with the obligations regarding the protection of personal data.

We are the controller.

Security and conservation data

We ensure the confidentiality of your personal data and put in place technical means to ensure the conservation of these.

Your data is stored on protected software with restricted and controlled access.

What are your rights?

In accordance with the regulations in force, you have an information right (receive information concise, transparent, understandable and easily accessible in clear and simple terms), a right of access to your personal data, rectification, opposition, erasure and limitation thereof.

In case of exercise of your right of opposition and/or deletion and/or portability and/or dereference of data concerning you, we will be unable to perform certain services.

In addition, you have the option to withdraw your consent to the collection and processing of your personal data at any time.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL and / or to make any legal recourse.

Contact:

If you have any questions on this subject, you may write to us at the postal or e-mail address appearing in the header of the Legal notice under the heading "Publisher".

On social networks

sothys beauty moments Follow Sothys Paris
Sign up to our newsletter!
To take 15% off your next order !